Privacy Policy

www.cleanershouse.co.uk is dedicated to safeguarding your privacy and has implemented a number of measures in accordance with this. The following privacy policy outlines these measures, it is important that you take the time to read this.

The collection and use of any personal information is safeguarded by the Data Protection Act 1998 and other relevant regulations.

Who Is In Control Of Your Information?

Cleaners House Ltd controls all information collected by or provided to www.cleanershouse.co.uk.

What Sorts of Information Do We Collect and What Do We Use It For?

No information will be unknowingly collected from yourself. All data collection will be clearly outlined, as with registration processes and booking arrangements.

Information will be collected at the time of order. This information will be used to help us provide your service. We reserve the right to carry out relevant security checks on this information in order to prevent fraud or other unlawful activities.

Information will also be collected for marketing purposes. This information will be used to contact you about other services and items which you may find of interest. It will also enable us to analyse and improve our product offering. We reserve the right to pass this information on to any relevant third parties who may have services and products of interest to you.

Will the Information www.cleanershouse.co.uk Gathers Be Shared?

We may opt to use third party contractors at any time. These contractors will have access to personal information which is required to fulfil their task. This information cannot be used for any other purpose than intended. Subcontractors may be used in the following circumstances: to provide delivery services, to carry out customer surveys, to process payments, to develop marketing strategies. This list is not exclusive and other services may also be carried out by a third party.

We may also share personal information with third parties during necessary security checks.

No personal information is shared with a third party without your prior consent.

Cookies & How We Use Them

Cookies enable us to collect information about your device and browser with the aim of improving our website and customer service. The information we collect is used to help us understand what parts of our website are of most use to you.  

If you do not have cookies enabled on your browser you will be unable to make a purchase using www.cleanershouse.co.uk.

Third-Party Links

Our site may contain direct links to other third party websites.

All links are carefully selected and may provide information, services or products which are of interest to you. While we will endeavour to ensure that all links provided are of a high standard, we do not accept responsibility for any content contained on third party sites.

How www.cleanershouse.co.uk Protects Your Personal Information

All information you provide is encrypted by our secure server software. Anytime you use our service or access your account, your information is encoded before it is transmitted to us.

Do You Have Any Choices?

You are under no obligation to provide www.cleanershouse.co.uk with any of the information requested. If you would like to place an order, cookies will need to be enabled in your web browser.

If you wish to change anything relating to your personal information, including your marketing preferences, this can be done at any time by contacting our customer services department.

What Will Happen If I Make A Complaint To Cleaners House Ltd?

We endeavour to deal with all complaints within 64 hours of receipt and will always keep you updated with any relevant information.  If you have further concerns about the way in which your complaint is progressing, please contact us so that we can investigate the issue.

Changes to Our Policy

We reserve the right to amend our privacy policy at any time. Any changes made will be displayed on this web page.

Customer Feedback

All feedback relating to our privacy policy is welcomed.

Any queries or questions can be discussed via email or by contacting our office on 020 3397 7807.